Members

You can visit an individual members’ website by clicking on their image (if it shows a website). If you would like to sign up click the Membership Form button to go to our Membership sign up page. To add your logo and a website link there is a one off fee of £30, please contact Jacki for more information.

List of Members

Chairperson – Janet Brown

Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Tel: 07734 154 868
Click here to email Janet

Secretary – Tina Metcalfe

Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Tel: 07761 170 277
Click here to email Tina

Website – Jacki Barlow

Thirsk , North Yorkshire
Tel: 07716 917 315
Click here email Jacki

Treasurer – Sandra Samerson

Waddingham, Linconshire
Click here to email Sandra

Welfare – Margaret Trossell

Doncaster
Click here to email Margaret

Show Secretary – Julia Smith

Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Click here to email Julia

Fibres – Debbie & Derek Richardson

Kirbymoorside, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Debbie & Derek

Members with websites

Debbie Harris

Woodborough, Nottinghamshire
Click here to email Debbie

Douglas Moore

Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Tel: 07860 186 947
Click here to email Douglas

Paul & Maggie Slingsby

Tockwith, North Yorkshire
Tel: 07791 881 556
Click here to email Paul & Maggie

Deborah Sporton and Nicky Mayes

Fangdale Alpacas
Fangdale Beck, North Yorkshire
Click here to email

Les Drury

Belton, North Lincolnshire
Click here to email Les

Trevor Fowler-Jones

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Trevor

John Chapman & Janet Hunton

Leeds, West Yorkshire
Click here to email Janet & John

David and Judith Harrison

Northallerton
Click here to email David & Judith

Colin & Audrey Grimston

Thirsk, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Colin & Audrey

Richard & Diane Harrison

Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
Click here to email Richard & Diane

Kay Kirk & Daron Cram

Newark, Nottinghamshire
Click here email Kay & Daron

Elaine Pinkney

Leeds
Click here to email Elaine

Katrina Lane

York, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Katrina

Graham & Jenny MacHarg

York, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Graham & Jenny

Linda Fahey

Goole
Click here to email Linda

Patricia Miller

Harden, West Yorkshire
Click here to email Patricia

Julie Covell

Stokesley
Click here to email Julie

Sandra Samerson

Waddingham, North Lincolnshire
Click here to email Sandra

Tracy Simpson

Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire
Click here email Tracy

Carol Waller

Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Carol

Deb Watt

Yarm, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Deb

Tom & Kath Wordsworth

Selby, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Tom & Kath

Maria Keenan

Leeds, West Yorkshire
Click here to email Maria

David & Janet Boakes

Bedale, North Yorkshire
Click here to email David and Janet

Kathryn Phillips

Skipton, North Yorkshire
Click here to email Kathryn

Terry & Gail Beaumont

Whitby, North Yorkshire Click here to email Terry & Gail

Peri O’Connor

Silsden
Click here to email Peri

Paul Shrimpton

Northumberland
Click here to email Paul

James Stanger

James Stanger
Click here to email

Eloise Davison

Eloise Davison
Click here to email

Joanne Schembri

Click here to email

Chris Jackson

Click here to email

Sam Harrison

Click here to email

Sheila Fox

Click here to email

Fiona Griffiths

Stepping Out Alpacas, Huddersfield
Click here to email

Karen Irwin

ARTEMIS ALPACAS, Allerton, Liverpool
Click here to email

Amanda Stockill

Scarborough
Click here to email