Huacaya Intermediate Female – Black (No Forward : 3)
1st Three Oaks Ebony (UKBAS28998) Sire: Three Oaks Phoenix (UKBAS28983)
Clifton – Mrs Janet Brown Dam: Willo Conium (UKBAS03298)

2nd Merrifield M.L. Midnight Topaz (UKBAS27822) Sire: Snowmass Midnight Legend of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS19030)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Jessamine Dark Harvest (UKBAS16813)

3rd Teesdale Raven (UKBAS28100) Sire: Emelise’s Montezuma (Imp) (UKBAS18120)
Teesdale – Mr Douglas Steen & Ms Sam Whitehead Dam: East Howle Ola (UKBAS09047)

Huacaya Adult Female – Black (No Forward : 2)
1st Redens Vanilla (UKBAS25108) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
Redens – Mr & Mrs R & L Mackintosh Dam: Cambridge Chiddy Bang Bang (UKBAS18972)

2nd Redens Viola (UKBAS25102) Sire: Popham Thunder (UKBAS16071)
Redens – Mr & Mrs R & L Mackintosh Dam: Inca Dazzle (UKBAS13393)

Huacaya Champion Black Female
CH Redens Vanilla (UKBAS25108) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
Redens – Mr & Mrs R & L Mackintosh Dam: Cambridge Chiddy Bang Bang (UKBAS18972)

Res Three Oaks Ebony (UKBAS28998) Sire: Three Oaks Phoenix (UKBAS28983)
Clifton – Mrs Janet Brown Dam: Willo Conium (UKBAS03298)

Huacaya Intermediate Male – Black (No Forward : 6)
1st Kingwell Bolero (BNBAS08888) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)
Kingwell – Kingwell Alpacas Ltd Dam: Silverstream Riverdance of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09542)

2nd Blackberry Jackknife (BNBAS08911) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
Blackberry – Mr & Mrs H & C Brown Dam: Inca Elise (UKBAS15151)

3rd JandJ Hector (BNBAS09188) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
JandJ – Mr & Mrs Martin & Clare Stanger Dam: JandJ Hope (UKBAS15481)

4th Sandhills Storm (BNBAS09435) Sire: Inca Blackthorn (UKBAS07493)
Sandhills – Mr & Mrs Paul & Maggie Slingsby Dam: Town End Kazia (UKBAS14433)

5th Westella Hamilton (UKBAS27593) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
Westella – Mrs Carol Healey Dam: Fowberry Roxanne (UKBAS18818)

6th Teesdale Black Thunder (UKBAS28095) Sire: Nero Black Ice (UKBAS20029)
Teesdale – Mr Douglas Steen & Ms Sam Whitehead Dam: Teesdale Bluebell (UKBAS19644)

Huacaya Adult Male – Black (No Forward : 1)
2nd Egremont Brazil Romeo (UKBAS24715) Sire: Fowberry Richebourg (UKBAS18814)
Egremont – Mr Dave Pearson & Deanna Rodger Dam: Huacan Ebony (UKBAS15050)

Huacaya Champion Black Male
CH Kingwell Bolero (BNBAS08888) Sire: Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath (UKBAS16624)
Kingwell – Kingwell Alpacas Ltd Dam: Silverstream Riverdance of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09542)

Res Blackberry Jackknife (BNBAS08911) Sire: Lillyfield Jack of Spades of Inca (Imp) (UKBAS08468)
Blackberry – Mr & Mrs H & C Brown Dam: Inca Elise (UKBAS15151)

Huacaya Intermediate Female – Grey (No Forward : 2)
1st Millionbells Matinée (UKBAS27558) Sire: Inca Grey Gunfire (UKBAS20974)
Millionbells – Ms Anita Aveline Dam: Greenside Krystal (UKBAS21212)

2nd Barnacre Carracker (UKBAS28245) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Alpaca Stud Strawberry Hill (UKBAS21628)

Huacaya Champion Grey Female
CH Millionbells Matinée (UKBAS27558) Sire: Inca Grey Gunfire (UKBAS20974)
Millionbells – Ms Anita Aveline Dam: Greenside Krystal (UKBAS21212)

Res Barnacre Carracker (UKBAS28245) Sire: Wyona Sunset Boulevarde of KKW (Imp) (UKBAS18576)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Alpaca Stud Strawberry Hill (UKBAS21628)

Huacaya Intermediate Male – Grey (No Forward : 2)
1st Barnacre Flint (BNBAS09327) Sire: Wyona Sunburst of Karkawarri (Imp) (UKBAS18437)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Ashfold Elysian (UKBAS19236)

2nd Hawthorn Enzo (BNBAS08811) Sire: Burtonconstable Mr C (UKBAS14337)
Hawthorn – Mr Douglas M Moore Dam: Hawthorn Beau (UKBAS22614)

Huacaya Adult Male – Grey (No Forward : 1)
1st Alpaca Stud Veraison (BNBAS07525) Sire: Alpaca Stud Nyetimber (UKBAS12791)
– Joint Owned Alpaca Stud / Cold Comfort Dam: Arunvale Caprice (UKBAS00770)

Huacaya Champion Grey Male
CH Alpaca Stud Veraison (BNBAS07525) Sire: Alpaca Stud Nyetimber (UKBAS12791)
– Joint Owned Alpaca Stud / Cold Comfort Dam: Arunvale Caprice (UKBAS00770)

Res Barnacre Flint (BNBAS09327) Sire: Wyona Sunburst of Karkawarri (Imp) (UKBAS18437)
Barnacre – Mrs D R ippon Dam: Ashfold Elysian (UKBAS19236)

Huacaya Intermediate Female – Brown (No Forward : 7)
1st Beck Brow Tutu (UKBAS27030) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Inca Havannah (UKBAS23019)

2nd Barnacre Tiaa (UKBAS28236) Sire: Barnacre Sandstorm (UKBAS14786)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Barnacre Meketaten (UKBAS16419)

3rd Beacon Empress (UKBAS28143) Sire: Purston Peruvian Kim(Imp) (UKPURBAS00088)
Beacon – Miss Jacqueline Barlow Dam: Beacon Astara (UKBAS18225)

4th Stockholes Lady Isabella (UKBAS27744) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Stockholes – Mr Les Drury Dam: Alpaca Stud Caprice 2 (UKBAS20041)

5th JandJ Faith (UKBAS27913) Sire: Nero Black Ice (UKBAS20029)
JandJ – Mr & Mrs Martin & Clare Stanger Dam: JandJ Drew’s Spirit (UKBAS07696)

6th Munaycha Eva (UKBAS28444) Sire: Lavender Park Tulley (Imp) (UKBAS10828)
Munaycha – Mr & Mrs Paul & Rachel Vaclik Dam: Fallowfield Sappho (UKBAS19082)

Huacaya Adult Female – Brown (No Forward : 1)
2nd Egremont Bronze Lulu (UKBAS24719) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)
Egremont – Mr Dave Pearson & Deanna Rodger Dam: Egremont Diamond Jubilee (UKBAS20929)

Huacaya Champion Brown Female
CH Beck Brow Tutu (UKBAS27030) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Inca Havannah (UKBAS23019)

Res Barnacre Tiaa (UKBAS28236) Sire: Barnacre Sandstorm (UKBAS14786)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Barnacre Meketaten (UKBAS16419)

Huacaya Intermediate Male – Brown (No Forward : 7)
1st Beck Brow On The Money (BNBAS08865) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Campari (UKBAS23793)

2nd Barnacre Ra (BNBAS09341) Sire: Lavender Park Tulley (Imp) (UKBAS10828)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Barnacre Ankhesenamun (UKBAS21742)

3rd Merrifield Bournville (BNBAS09097) Sire: Bozedown Revel (UKBAS09086)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Bozedown Monalie (UKBAS24806)

4th Astonishing Tyson (BNBAS09661) Sire: Livanti Frascati (UKBAS03950)
Astonishing – Miss Julia Smith Dam: Astonishing Cappuccino (UKBAS22593)

5th Hawthorn Elliot (BNBAS08810) Sire: Burtonconstable Mr C (UKBAS14337)
Hawthorn – Mr Douglas M Moore Dam: Sudell Enola (UKBAS07289)

6th Stockholes Starfire (BNBAS09061) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Stockholes – Mr Les Drury Dam: Bozedown Sundial II (UKBAS16829)

Huacaya Adult Male – Brown (No Forward : 2)
1st Alpaca Stud G.L. Wordsworth (BNBAS08272) Sire: Snowmass Golden Legend of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS18713)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Charleston (UKBAS19224)

2nd Blackberry Illegal (BNBAS08072) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)
Blackberry – Mr & Mrs H & C Brown Dam: Sid Valley Kizzy (UKBAS04048)

Huacaya Champion Brown Male
CH Beck Brow On The Money (BNBAS08865) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Bozedown Campari (UKBAS23793)

Res Alpaca Stud G.L. Wordsworth (BNBAS08272) Sire: Snowmass Golden Legend of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS18713)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Charleston (UKBAS19224)

Huacaya Intermediate Female – Fawn
1st Three Oaks Imani (UKBAS28999) Sire: Three Oaks Diplomat (UKBAS17423)
Clifton – Mrs Janet Brown Dam: Three Oaks Daisy (UKBAS17419)

2nd Livanti Anna (UKBAS28160) Sire: Mullacott Lloyd (UKBAS07787)
Ivy House – Mr & Mrs Ian & Margaret Trossell Dam: Livanti Ivanna (UKBAS10862)

3rd Teesdale Summer Sunrise (UKBAS28096) Sire: Beck Brow Testimony (UKBAS22603)
Teesdale – Mr Douglas Steen & Ms Sam Whitehead Dam: Teesdale Summerhill (UKBAS17320)

4th JandJ Camille (UKBAS28084) Sire: JandJ Frazer (UKBAS27919)
JandJ – Mr & Mrs Martin & Clare Stanger Dam: JandJ Lana (UKBAS06319)

5th Stockholes Lady Fionnoula (UKBAS27745) Sire: Greenholme Beau (UKBCL15126)
Stockholes – Mr Les Drury Dam: Atlantic Holly (UKBAS00307)

6th Livanti Ella (UKBAS28159) Sire: Purston Peruvian Kim(Imp) (UKPURBAS00088)
Ivy House – Mr & Mrs Ian & Margaret Trossell Dam: Great House Nadine (UKBAS14146)

Huacaya Champion Fawn Female
CH Three Oaks Imani (UKBAS28999) Sire: Three Oaks Diplomat (UKBAS17423)
Clifton – Mrs Janet Brown Dam: Three Oaks Daisy (UKBAS17419)

Huacaya Intermediate Male – Fawn (No Forward : 2)
1st Stony Pasture Orinoco (BNBAS09348) Sire: Inca Darwin of Katchoo (UKBAS17560)
Stony Pasture – Miss E Ross Dam: Syke House Girlfriday (UKBAS21149)

2nd Hawthorn Euan (BNBAS08809) Sire: Burtonconstable Mr C (UKBAS14337)
Hawthorn – Mr Douglas M Moore Dam: Blueberry Mat Fortuna (UKBAS17678)

Huacaya Adult Male – Fawn (No Forward : 1)
1st Gilt Edge Samurai (ET) Of BBW (Imp) (UKBAS26796) Sire: Futura Humdinger (NZ) (IAR/145501)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Timbertop CT Rythmn (NZ) (IAR/118552)

Huacaya Champion Fawn Male
CH Gilt Edge Samurai (ET) Of BBW (Imp) (UKBAS26796) Sire: Futura Humdinger (NZ) (IAR/145501)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Timbertop CT Rythmn (NZ) (IAR/118552)

Huacaya Intermediate Female Light (No Forward : 5)
1st Velvet Hall Hejira (UKBAS28167) Sire: Benleigh Sancho (IAR/111353)
Velvet Hall – Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

2nd Velvet Hall Iqaluit (UKBAS27613) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Velvet Hall – Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Bozedown Nunavut (UKBAS21538)

3rd Green Acres Quattro Furiosa (UKBAS28230) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Green Acres – Mr & Mrs Rachel & Ricci Walters Dam: Kingwell Alegria (UKBAS24647)

4th Munaycha Delphine (UKBAS28443) Sire: Lavender Park Tulley (Imp) (UKBAS10828)
Munaycha – Mr & Mrs Paul & Rachel Vaclik Dam: Fallowfield Pelagia (UKBAS21205)

5th Astonishing Lara (UKBAS28950) Sire: Astonishing Stavros (UKBAS23466)
Astonishing – Miss Julia Smith Dam: Astonishing Launa (UKBAS22592)

Huacaya Champion Light Female
CH Velvet Hall Hejira (UKBAS28167) Sire: Benleigh Sancho (IAR/111353)
Velvet Hall – Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Timbertop CT Pearly Popstar of VEV (Imp) (UKBAS24607)

Res Velvet Hall Iqaluit (UKBAS27613) Sire: Timbertop CT Goldmine ET of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS21926)
Velvet Hall – Mrs J MacDonald & Mr S Ramsay Dam: Bozedown Nunavut (UKBAS21538)

Huacaya Intermedate Male Light (No Forward : 3)
1st Astonishing Dave (BNBAS09663) Sire: Astonishing Stavros (UKBAS23466)
Astonishing – Miss Julia Smith Dam: Astonishing Shauna (UKBAS22591)

2nd Wheelhouse Orion (BNBAS09456) Sire: Wheelhouse Ivory Star (UKBAS22755)
Wheelhouse – Mr & Mrs Robert & Pauline Cameron Dam: Wheelhouse Alice (UKBAS19806)

3rd Millionbells Maxamillion (BNBAS09700) Sire: Honeyfield Marcus (UKBAS18644)
Millionbells – Ms Anita Aveline Dam: Blenheim Iris (UKBAS03350)

Huacaya Adult Male Light (No Forward : 3)
2nd Atkins Kingsley (UKBAS23258) Sire: Snowmass Casanova’s Avalon of ATK (Imp) (UKBAS08654)
Millionbells – Ms Anita Aveline Dam: Breninwen Drambuie’s Calypso (UKBAS14851)

3rd Westella George (UKBAS22722) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)
Westella – Mrs Carol Healey Dam: Fowberry Roxanne (UKBAS18818)

4th Swillington Brigadier Bond (BNBAS08554) Sire: Cammal Carlos (Altiplano Drifter) (UKBCL13747)
Swillington – Mr J M Chapman & Mrs Janet Hunton Dam: Burtonconstable Millie (UKBAS12673)

Huacaya Senior Male Light (No Forward : 2)
1st Alpaca Stud R.V. Canute (BNBAS06411) Sire: Snowmass Royal Vision of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12874)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Arunvale Orenda Two (UKBAS11734)

2nd Anzac Almost Illegal (UKBAS11803) Sire: Cambridge Storm Trooper (Aust.) (IAR/57104)
Woodborough – Mr & Mrs Richard & Deborah Harris Dam: Merungle Tempi of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09528)

Huacaya Champion Light Male
CH Alpaca Stud R.V. Canute (BNBAS06411) Sire: Snowmass Royal Vision of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12874)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Arunvale Orenda Two (UKBAS11734)

Huacaya Intermediate Female – White (No Forward : 12)
1st Beck Brow Bedazzle (UKBAS27028) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Morden Hall Honoria (UKBAS08297)

2nd Alpaca Stud I.E. Sky’s The Limit (UKBAS28060) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Bowford Alpaca Stud Christiana (UKBAS14356)

3rd Westella Charlotte (UKBAS27592) Sire: Fowberry Nobility (UKBAS12897)
Westella – Mrs Carol Healey Dam: Westella Alexandra (UKBAS22723)

4th Northumbrian Little Tibba (UKBAS29272) Sire: Syke House Antiodona (UKBAS17331)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Northumbrian Tibba (UKBAS13051)

5th Beck Brow Glitterati (UKBAS27032) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: EP Cambridge Sparkle of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS09531)

6th Fangdale Phoebie (UKBAS27405) Sire: EP Cambridge Fortitude (Imp) (UKBAS12764)
Fangdale – Dr Nicola Mayes & Dr Deborah Sporton Dam: Fowberry Neroli (UKBAS12896)

Huacaya Champion White Female
CH Beck Brow Bedazzle (UKBAS27028) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Morden Hall Honoria (UKBAS08297)

Res Alpaca Stud I.E. Sky’s The Limit (UKBAS28060) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Bowford Alpaca Stud Christiana (UKBAS14356)

Huacaya Intermediate Male – White (No Forward : 9)
1st Alpaca Stud I.E. Masterful (BNBAS09232) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Miss Sweden (UKBAS27981)

2nd Fellside Loki (BNBAS09378) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)
Fellside – Mr & Mrs Iain Smith Dam: Fallowfield Leonora (UKBAS17032)

3rd Beck Brow The Strategist (BNBAS08867) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Cambridge Stargazer of Beck Brow (Imp) (UKBAS22849)

4th Fellside Odin (BNBAS09379) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Fellside – Mr & Mrs Iain Smith Dam: Fallowfield Petra (UKBAS19087)

5th Sandhills Spirit (BNBAS09434) Sire: Mayfield Che (UKBAS14926)
Sandhills – Mr & Mrs Paul & Maggie Slingsby Dam: Sandhills Diamond Jubilee (UKBAS21630)

6th Merrifield Lexington (BNBAS09102) Sire: Alpaca Stud Harper (UKBAS25551)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Merrifield Spellbinding Lottie (UKBAS16647)

Huacaya Adult Male – White (No Forward : 4)
1st Kurrawa Legend’s Crusader Of BBW (Imp) (UKBAS26379) Sire: Premier Kikw Legend (Aus) (IAR/93600)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Kurrawa Heaven Sent (Aus) (IAR/112682)

2nd Barnacre Leyton (BNBAS08286) Sire: Sandjo Heart Throb of Anzac (Imp) (UKBAS12690)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: EP Cambridge Little Miss Irraquoy (UKBAS05810)

3rd Merrifield Louis Vuitton (BNBAS07414) Sire: Cambridge Navigator of ACC (Imp) (UKBAS09694)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Merrifield Spellbinding Lottie (UKBAS16647)

4th Diplomat Pasha of Montenegro (BNBAS07887) Sire: Livanti Hugo (UKBAS07726)
Beacon – Miss Jacqueline Barlow Dam: Beacon Astara (UKBAS18225)

Huacaya Senior Male – White (No Forward : 3)
1st Alpaca Stud Yves Jacques (UKBAS25305) Sire: Dovecote Jaquinto of Alpaca Stud (Imp) (UKBCL15085)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Lady Cameron (UKBAS12983)

2nd Barnacre Thor (BNBAS06461) Sire: EP Cambridge Gianmarco’s Masterpiece (UKBAS05809)
Barnacre – Mrs D Rippon Dam: Barnacre Lualeni (UKBAS10446)

3rd Beacon Cosmo (BNBAS05232) Sire: Furze Park Peruvian Larch (UKBAS06424)
Beacon – Miss Jacqueline Barlow Dam: Old Cross Luisa (UKBAS14036)

Huacaya Champion White Male
CH Alpaca Stud I.E. Masterful (BNBAS09232) Sire: Snowmass Invincibly Elite XX of AUK (Imp) (UKBAS12871)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Miss Sweden (UKBAS27981)

Res Fellside Loki (BNBAS09378) Sire: Houghton King (UKBAS12126)
Fellside – Mr & Mrs Iain Smith Dam: Fallowfield Leonora (UKBAS17032)

Huacaya Supreme Champion

CH Gilt Edge Samurai (ET) Of BBW (Imp) (UKBAS26796) Sire: Futura Humdinger (NZ) (IAR/145501)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Timbertop CT Rythmn (NZ) (IAR/118552)

Best British Bred Huacaya
CH Beck Brow Bedazzle (UKBAS27028) Sire: Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Morden Hall Honoria (UKBAS08297)

Huacaya 3 Progeny by One Sire (No Forward : 2)
1st Beck Brow Explorer (UKBAS15165) Sire: Cambridge Navigator of ACC (Imp) (UKBAS09694)
Beck Brow – Mrs Barbara Hetherington Dam: Cambridge Camilla (UKBAS08415)

2nd Burtonconstable Mr C (UKBAS14337) Sire: EPC Top Account of Fowberry (Imp) (UKBAS04398)
Hawthorn – Mr Douglas M Moore Dam: Kerthua Park Daisy (UKBCL14996)

Huacaya 2 Progeny out of One Dam (No Forward : 1)
1st Merrifield Spellbinding Lottie (UKBAS16647) Sire: NWA Ltd Accoyo El Maestro of Purston (Imp) (UKBAS04661)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Livanti Hibiscus (UKBAS07729)

Suri Intermediate Male – Black (No Forward : 1)
1st Merrifield The Black Knight’s Crusader (BNBAS09098) Sire: Bozedown The Black Knight (UKBAS01948)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Bozedown Honolulu (UKBAS24557)

Suri Champion Black
CH Merrifield The Black Knight’s Crusader (BNBAS09098) Sire: Bozedown The Black Knight (UKBAS01948)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Bozedown Honolulu (UKBAS24557)

Suri Intermediate Female – Brown (No Forward : 1)
1st Merrifield Penny Lane (UKBAS27816) Sire: Bozedown Magnum (UKBAS17350)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Alpaca Stud Let It Be (UKBAS20420)

Suri Intermediate Male – Brown (No Forward : 2)
1st Alpaca Stud Sheer Decadence (BNBAS09301) Sire: Alpaca Stud Phoenix Gryffindor (UKBAS23527)
– Joint Owned Alpaca Stud / Merrifield He Dam: Alpaca Stud Rapture (UKBAS21612)

2nd Cherry Hope Benedictine (UKBAS28512) Sire: Alpaca Stud Phoenix Gryffindor (UKBAS23527)
Cherry Hope – Lesley & Sandra Oliver Dam: Bozedown Fizz II (UKBAS09879)

Suri Adult Male – Brown (No Forward : 2)
1st Alpaca Stud Eliminator (BNBAS07534) Sire: GLR The Synergist of Alpaca Stud (Imp) (UKBAS12875)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Alpaca Stud Inca Thunderbird (UKBAS14348)

2nd Cherry Hope Satara (UKBAS26244) Sire: Snowshill Oberon (UKBAS12915)
Cherry Hope – Lesley & Sandra Oliver Dam: Cherry Hope Savannah (UKBAS18893)

Suri Champion Brown
CH Merrifield Penny Lane (UKBAS27816) Sire: Bozedown Magnum (UKBAS17350)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Alpaca Stud Let It Be (UKBAS20420)

Suri Intermediate Female – Fawn (No Forward : 1)
1st Millionbells Milly (UKBAS27559) Sire Sierra Bonita’s Macgyver’s Aslan of Suri Stud (Imp (UKBAS21762)
Millionbells – Ms Anita Aveline Dam: Springfarm Lola (UKBAS18885)

Suri Adult Male – Fawn (No Forward : 1)
2nd Clifton James (BNBAS09173) Sire: Horizon Chesney (UKBAS11515)
Waddingham – Mr & Mrs Carl & Sandra Samerson Dam: Bozedown Britannia (UKBAS09123)

Suri Intermediate Female Light (No Forward : 2)
1st Newland Tia (UKBAS26868) Sire: Newland Tajo (UKBAS13753)
Newland – Mrs Kathryn Wordsworth Dam: Newland Tasha-Aire (UKBAS07453)

2nd Merrifield Keeping The Faith (UKBAS27817) Sire: Alpaca Stud Hood (UKBAS04461)
Merrifield – Miss Shirley J P Isseyegh Dam: Alpaca Stud Uptown Girl (UKBAS21599)

Suri Champion Light
CH Newland Tia (UKBAS26868) Sire: Newland Tajo (UKBAS13753)
Newland – Mrs Kathryn Wordsworth Dam: Newland Tasha-Aire (UKBAS07453)

Suri Adult Female – White (No Forward : 1)
1st Alpaca Stud Dream Weaver (UKBAS25637) Sire: Alpaca Stud Phoenix Firedrake (UKBAS25549)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Bowford Alpaca Stud Primrose (UKBAS16853)

Suri Champion White Female
CH Alpaca Stud Dream Weaver (UKBAS25637) Sire: Alpaca Stud Phoenix Firedrake (UKBAS25549)
Alpaca Stud – The Alpaca Stud Dam: Bowford Alpaca Stud Primrose (UKBAS16853)

Suri Intermediate Male – White (No Forward : 2)
1st Waddingham Suri Galahad (UKBAS29086) Sire: Greenside Suri Apache (UKBAS20293)
Waddingham – Mr & Mrs Carl & Sandra Samerson Dam: Brookfield Adoray (UKBAS10830)

2nd Newland Tyrion (UKBAS26306) Sire: Alpaca Stud Hood (UKBAS04461)
Newland – Mrs Kathryn Wordsworth Dam: Newland Tamsin (UKBAS03362)

Suri Champion White Male
CH Waddingham Suri Galahad (UKBAS29086) Sire: Greenside Suri Apache (UKBAS20293)
Waddingham – Mr & Mrs Carl & Sandra Samerson Dam: Brookfield Adoray (UKBAS10830)

Suri Multi Any Age / Sex (No Forward : 2)
1st Newland Band Of Gold (UKBAS27438) Sire: Newland Tajo (UKBAS13753)
Newland – Mrs Kathryn Wordsworth Dam: Helenia Eira (UKBAS17562)

2nd Clifton Hanna (UKBAS27091) Sire: Horizon Chesney (UKBAS11515)
Clifton – Mrs Janet Brown Dam: Purston Havana (UKBAS03402)

Suri Supreme Champion
CH Waddingham Suri Galahad (UKBAS29086) Sire: Greenside Suri Apache (UKBAS20293)
Waddingham – Mr & Mrs Carl & Sandra Samerson Dam: Brookfield Adoray (UKBAS10830)

Yorkshire Group Champion
CH Waddingham Alpacas

Best British Bred Suri
CH Waddingham Suri Galahad (UKBAS29086) Sire: Greenside Suri Apache (UKBAS20293)
Waddingham – Mr & Mrs Carl & Sandra Samerson Dam: Brookfield Adoray (UKBAS10830)